Main page Feedback RSS
Uzbek State University of physical culture and sport

Main menu
Axborot ta'lim portali


Eletron aademy


Usport.uz
Utube.uz


Fikr.uz


Tanlov.uz


Pedagogical practice
E-library
Interactive services
ModeHEd
Weather
Calendar
«    October 2018    »
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031 

Department "Theories and techniques of water and rowing sports"


Date: 3-07-2014, 20:40       Views: 1753

Since 2004, at the faculty of multiathlon, the department "Theories and techniques of water and rowing sports" head of the Department is Professor Vasily Korbut.

E-mail: vmkorbut@umail.uz

Telephone: (0370) 717-17-56

 

History of the "Theory and Methods of water and rowing sports"

Department of swimming was established in 1956. The first head of the department was Malixin V.F. (1956-1957). Over the years, the department was headed by: Mixaylov V.N. (1957-1960), Ph.D, docent Goroxovskiy L.Z. (1961-1969), Honored coach of Uzbekistan Fil’kov L.A. (1969-1971), Ph.D, Professor Livitskiy A.N. (1972-1985), Ph.D, docent Konov S.P. (1986-1987), Sobirova O.A. (1987-1998), Muminov Ye.M. (1998-1999), Ikramov F.T. (1999-2004), Professor Korbut V.M. (from 2004 year and till now).

Over the years, following persons had worked at the department: Professor, Honored Worker of Physical Culture and Sports of Uzbekistan Livitskiy A.N.; Ph.D, Professors: Aminova E.V., Karaulova N.I., Klimin V.M., Konov S.P., Korbut V.M., Pankratyeva O.V., Sobirova O.A., Turchenyuk T.; Honored coaches of Uzbekistan: Gnedovskiy A.I., Kayzer I.P., Korbut V.M., Lyutiy V.P., Mixaylov V.N., Nazarov Sh.U., Petrov E.V., Rakita M.V.; teachers: Axmedov B.A., Bashirova L.M., Dukal’skiy V.V., Isatov K.S., Kotov N.P., Lomakin N.G., Marinina Z.V., Parshina L.A., Platonova Z.V., Chernov Yu.S.

Department, later, had replenished with new personnel: Avazmatova K.S., Vasil’yev A.N., Vertyankin V.P., Voljin V.I., Visotskaya O.V., Gayduk K.P., Zavadovskaya Ye.N., Ziyatdinova V., Ikramov F.T., Levin M.M., Murav’yov O.V., Tarasov G.I., Krasnova G.M., Xamdamova Ye.T., Shubin V.Ye., Tsaltsudi M.L., Babkina A.N., Israilova Sh.G., Jejel’ O.V., Kozlova Ye.V., Shamsuddinov Sh.X., Talipov Sh.R., Badalova B.U., Suxova Ye.R., Karimova Z.U., Korotayeva O.V., Isroilova R.G., Ikramov B.F., Matnazarov X.Yu., Salimgareyeva R.R., Geyger A.I., Axmedova G.

During the formation of the Department the classes were held in the following disciplines: swimming, jump into water, water polo. Then the new disciplines had developed and were implemented.

In 1976, the specialization in rowing, in 1990 - the specialization in sea all-around (closed in 1996) were opened.

The department is in constant communication with related departments of universitetes of physical culture and sport of CIS countries.

In the future there exist some tasks for the Department, such as the creating the research laboratory, equipping the department with scientific and medical equipment for research works in key areas, which are developed by the Universitete.

 

Professor-teaching staff

 

Full Name

Date of Birth

Position

Title

Korbut Vasily

07.25.1951

Head of the Department

Professor

Krasnov Galina Mansurovna

28.04.1964

Acting Senior Lecturer

Associate Professor

Sadykov Akbar Gayratovich

12/08/1979

Acting Senior Lecturer

Associate Professor

Volzhin Valery

03/25/1950

Senior Lecturer

 

Gennadiy Tarasov

06/01/1953

Senior Lecturer

-

Ikramov Farhad Tursunovich

18.10.1956

Senior Lecturer

-

Zavadovskaya Elena

12.02.1957

Senior Lecturer

-

Suhova Elena Revmirovna

04.05.1959

Senior Lecturer

-

Hamdamova Yorkinoi Temurovna

15.09.1969

Senior Lecturer

-

Isroilova Rano Gayratovna

15.09.1975

Senior Lecturer

-

Badalova Barno Umarovna

18.03.1971

Senior Lecturer

-

Ibragimov Dilyara Ravkatovna

18.01.1972

Teacher

-

Matnazarov Khayrulla Yuldashovich

03.12.1984

Teacher

-

Ikramov Bahram Farhodovich

04.02.1987

Teacher

-

Alexander Geiger

15.07.1988

Teacher

-

Salimgareeva Regina Ramazanovna

 25.08.1987

Teacher

-

Akhmedov Guzal Ibragimovna

12.07.1988

Teacher

-

Zoitova Gulnoza Miryunusovna

13.01.1990

Teacher

-

Islamov Izzatilla Sunatovich

24.08.1986

Teacher

-

Yuldash Akrom

15.05.1992

Teacher

-

Akhmedov Nargiza

 

Teacher

-

 

 

 

 

 

Achievements of the department.

Over the years there have been trained more than 2000 professionals in water sports and 550  for rowing.

There has been written and published 16 textbooks and more than 500 scientific papers, near 250 research tools by the professors and teachers of the department.

Graduates of the department, champions and winners of the Olympic Games: Babanina S., Kolganiv M., Muradosilov E., Ustinova N., Shagayev E.; champions and winners of the World Championships and World Cups: Belokon L., Borzova Yu., Bukanov V., Kireyev I., Kolganov A., Konov S., Manina R., Medvedev V., Sobolev Yu., Sharafutdinova M., Chislova T., Min’kov V., Medetov M., Mirbekov S., Xodjiyev M., Morozov G.; champions and winners of the Asian Games: Ganiyeva Z., Ganiyeva S., Islamov R., Krivo D., Kovalenko D., Lyalina I., Tremasov V., Tyurin A., Shilin A., Borzova Yu., Naurzaliyev R., Chernenko V., Babadjanov A., Borzov S.

At the department were trained students, masters of sports of international class - 22 people in water sports, 42 for rowing, more than 300 masters of sport.

Graduates of  UzSIPC worked hard and received the title of Honored Coach of  Uzbekistan in water sports: Babanina S.V., Borodkin P.M., Gnedovskiy A.I., Lyutiy V.P., Lyagina T.F., Mixaylov V.N., Nazarov Sh.U., Petrov V.V., Sidorova T., Tutushkin V.V., Manina R.P., Rustamov B., Ryabov V.Ye., Xaritonov V.A., Chernov Yu.S., Shpolyanskiy A.Ye., Shvartsman A.A., Sheryagin S.A., Yuldashev U., Yashnova V.A., Reshetova A.Yu.

Honored coaches of  Uzbekistan in rowing: Ganiyev Sh.X., Ganiyeva I.V., Gordeyev A.V., Vas’kov V., Kayzer I.P., Kireyev V.V., Korbut V.M., Makushev A., Mal’tsev Yu.I., Mamutov M., Miyerbekov M.X., Mingaliyev O.G., Sushin B.I., Teterev V.I., Teterev M.I., Ustinovich V.N., Xusanov V.B., Yakshibayeva D., Yanchenko V.G., Ponomarev A.V.

Each year the Universitete conducts research conference, and students of our chair ctively participate and win prizes.  Recent years, in such research conferences participated and won prizes such as students: Ahmedov I., S. Chernozipunikov, Chernozipunikova N. Rasuleva W., A. Geiger, R. Salimgareeva, Kesaev Z., K. Kesaev , Korbut V. Uchaeva Yu Khudayberdiyeva N., Golden B., Ahmadzhonova Z. Kalandarova U and others.

Student of chair Ahmadzhonova Zulfiya was the owner of the State grant "Avicenna" in 2010.

 

Communications of department.

Today the Department "Theories and techniques of water and paddle sports" has a connection with such federations as "ROWING & CANOE", "Association of water sports." The department maintains close ties with the Republican College of Olympic Reserve and CHIRCHIK College of Olympic Reserve.

 

International relations of department.

The department "Theories and techniques of water and paddle sports" has a cooperation agreement with the Department "Aquatic sports" of  National University of Physical Education and Sports of Ukraine till 31.12.2016 year.

 

Role of the department  in the activities of Magistracy and Baccalaureate.

The Department is actively participate in the activities of students and masters. At the department organized an innovative group, conducted active research work with faculty members with masters and talented students of the department,  also conducted research work on the long-term plan of the department. One of the talanted student  of the department  Ahmadzhonova Zulfiya  was the owner State grant "Avicenna" in 2010.

 

The pride of chair

Head of the department Korbut Vasily Mikhailovich  was awarded the Honored coach of Uzbekistan in1985. Professor A.N. Livitskaya was awarded the title "Honored Worker of Physical Culture and Sports of Uzbekistan".



Helpline
+99870 717-17-76
E-reception
MOODLE
E-mail
Electronic journal
Useful sources